Goodguys

Congratulations

To All Of Our Award Winners

Congratulations

To All Of Our Award Winners

2024 Award Winners

MAJOR AWARD WINNERS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  2024 Snap-On Muscle Car of the Year Finalist Snap-On Scott & Tina Johnson 1967 Chevy Chevelle SS
  2024 Vintage Air Custom Rod of the Year Finalist Vintage Air Randy Kohltfarber 1959 Chrysler 300
  2024 Fuel Curve Custom of the Year Finalist Fuel Curve Ron Hernandez 1936 Ford Roadster
  2024 Griot's Garage Muscle Machine of the Year Finalist Griot's Garage Tim Kirby 1964 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP AutoCross - 1st Place Summit Racing Pro Class Summit Racing Eric Sheely 1972 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place Speedtech Performance Pro X Class Speedtech Performance Chad Everett 1965 Ford Daytona Shelby
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place No Limit Engineering Truck Class No Limit Engineering Cameron Bishop 1972 Chevy C-10
  2024 CPP Autocross - 1st Place Forgeline Street Machine Class Forgeline Motorsports Ken Yeo 1965 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Pro X Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Dan Gagnon 1963 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Pro Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Eric Sheely 1972 Chevy Corvette
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Street Machine Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Eric Sheely 1962 Ford Falcon Wagon
  2024 CPP Autocross - "Spring Shootout" presented By G-Comp, By Speedway Motors Truck Class Winner G Comp, by Speedway Motors Cameron Bishop 1972 Chevy C-10
  2024 Chevrolet Performance GM Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Chevrolet Performance Berry Blomquist 1960 Chevy El Camino
  2024 Chevrolet Performance GM Retro Iron Builder of the Year Finalist Chevrolet Performance Tim Kirby 1972 Nissan 240Z Datsun
  2024 Gary's Pick   Cindy & Peter Noyes 1957 Studebaker Golden Hawk
             
BUILDER'S CHOICE
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Berry Blomquist 1960 Chevy El Camino
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Tim Kirby 1972 Nissan 240Z Datsun
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Wes & Vivian Rydell 1940 Cadillac 4 door Sedan
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Wayne Callahan 1968 VW Beetle
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms John Rank 1969 Ford Mustang
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Rick & Shelly Grebner 1964 Ford Falcon
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Charles Spencer 1966 Chevy Nova
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Charles Spencer 1969 Chevy C10
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Jim Menoes 1928 Ford Pick Up
  2024 Builder's Choice Award Of Appreciation - Squeeg's Kustoms Squeeg's Kustoms Vince Carter 1978 International Scout
             
SPONSOR PROVIDED AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors Bob Oliva 1954 Mercury  
  Traditional Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors Mark Briggs 1932 Ford Pick up
  Trophy Dash presented by Classic Instruments Classic Instruments Al & Liz Quoziente 1962 Ford Thunderbird
  Best Engine presented by Edelbrock Group Edelbrock Group Terry Rials 1959 Chevy Impala
  Chevy Muscle Pick          
  Subtle Elegance presented by Roseville Rod & Custom Roseville Rod and Custom Bruce & Debbie Benson 1936 Ford 3 Window
  The Next Generation presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs Nate Collard 1998 Chevy Silverado
  GAP Pro Pick presented by Gap Industries GAP Industries Mikey Descoli 1966 Chevy Nova
  Best Wide Whitewalls presented by Coker Tire Coker Tire Jim Hawkins 1956 Chevy Nomad
             
SATURDAY SPECIAL AREA AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Builder’s Choice presented by Chevrolet Performance Chevrolet Performance        
  Camaro Corral presented by Metal Brothers Metal Brothers        
  Deuce Doins          
  Homebuilt Heaven presented by Speedway Motors Speedway Motors        
  Mighty Muscle          
  Tri 5 Chevy Corral          
  Trick Truck Corral presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck        
  Corvette Corral presented by Coffman Corvette Coffman Corvette        
  Ya Gotta Drive ‘Em presented by Lecarra Steering Wheels Lecarra Steering Wheels        
  The Next Generation presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs        
  Air Cooled Corral          
  All American Sunday presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's        
             
GENERAL AWARDS
  Sponsor Winner's Name Year Make Model
             
  Air Cooled Corral Pick   Jason Krzeszowski 1960 VW Bus
  All American Chevy Pick          
  All American Ford Pick   Gary Foster 2006 Ford Shelby Mustang
  All American Mopar Pick   Karen Phillippe 2016 Dodge Challenger R/T
  All American Sunday Award   Greg Jacamille 2023 Chevy Corvette
  All American Sunday Award   Jim Rebic 2014 Ford Mustang
  All American Sunday Award   Bernie Wahl 1956 Chevy 210 H/T
  All American Truck Pick   Brian Mercer 2004 Ford F 150
  Autocross 1st Place Challenger Class Winner   Dominick Rosa 1979 Mazda  
  Autocross 1st Place Sports Car Class Winner   Tim Molzen 1992 Chevy Corvette
  Autocross All American Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Ealing Jahn 2015   Factory5
  Autocross All American Sunday Class Winner   Ealing Jahn 2015   Factory6
  Autocross Challenger Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Riley Potter 1970 MG  
  Autocross Sports Car Shootout Winner presented by G Comp, by Speedway Motors G Comp, by Speedway Motors Tim Molzen 1992 Chevy Corvette
  Awesome Olds   Chris - Mr. 50s Customs 1962 Olds  
  Best Engine presented by Edelbrock Group Edelbrock Group        
  Best LS Classic presented by LS Classic LS Classic David Gai 1948 Chevy Pick Up
  Best of Show   - - - -
  Best Use of Color presented by PPG PPG Stan & Amy Power 1955 Chevy Nomad
  Bitchin' Buick   Frank Bertek 1968 Buick Skylark
  Chevy Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Bryce Adams 1953 Chevy 3100
  Chopped and Dropped   Brent Fulmek 1934 Ford Coupe
  Classic Chevy Pick   Connie Wagner 1939 Chevy  
  Cool Camaro   Larry Christensen 1967 Chevy Camaro
  Cool Convert   Ted Fechs 1940 Chevy  
  Cool Convert          
  Cool Custom   Chris Addington 1950 Mercury.  
  Coolest 50's   Jim Hawkins 1956 Chevy Nomad
  Corvette Corral presented by Coffman Corvette Coffman Corvette David McMenamin 1966 Chevy Corvette
  Custom Chevelle Pick   Bryan Kirn 1970 Chevy Chevelle
  Deuce Doins Pick presented by Streamline Custom Designs Streamline Custom Designs Jim & Carol Fotelny 1932 Ford 3-Window
  Dodge Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Scott Dwire 1973 Dodge D100
  F Body Pick   Rafael & Denise Apodaca 1982 Chevy Camaro Z28
  Ford in a Ford   John & Becky Oertel 1932 Ford 5 Window
  Ford Muscle Pick   Terry Straziscar 1970 Ford Mustang
  Ford Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck John Johnson 1953 Ford F100 Pick Up
  Fuel Curve Pick   Michael Baucom 1974 MG MGT
  G Body Pick   Mike Morris 1987 Buick  
  Goodguys Feature Pick   Glenn Kramer 1932 Ford Pick up
  Goodguys Kid's Zone - Champion          
  Goodguys Staff Pick   Stephen Grasso 1966 Chevy Impala
  GTO Pick   Ian Parr 1965   GTO
  Hot Hauler   Rod McDougall 1948 Chevy Sedan Delivery
  Hottest Hot Rod   T Bob Worthman 1933 Ford  
  Import Madness Pick   Anthony Nolan 1961 VW Bug
  Innovation Award presented by Snap-On Snap On Michael Baucom 1974 MG BGT
  Long Distance Award   Glen & Cheryl 1969 Chevy Trans Am
  Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's Leon Harrison 1955 Chevy  
  Meguiar’s Magnificent Masterpiece presented by Meguiar's Meguiar's Randy Weaver 1949 Chevy 3100
  Memory Lane   Gordie Cowan 1964   GTO
  Mighty Muscle Award   William Jamison 1967 Chevy Camaro
  Mighty Mustang   Mike Grassmyer 1969 Ford Mustang
  Modern Muscle Award   Michael Wykoff 2023 Chevy Challenger
  Modern Muscle Award   Robert Hart 2014 Cadillac CTSV
  Mopar Muscle Pick   Jeff Trimble 1997 Dodge Viper
  One Fine Deuce presented by Lokar Lokar Russell & Winnie Showens 1932   5-Window
  Peoples Choice          
  Period Perfect   John & Sherry Chambers 1940 Ford Deluxe
  Restored Award   Ron & Linda Bergeren 1966 Ford Mustang
  Restored Award   Stan Harvell 1969 Chevy Chevelle
  Sky High 4X4 Pick   Don Haugen 1967 Chevy K-10
  Slammed Pick   John Redford 1956 Chevy Corvette
  Sooo Low Pick   Ray Milazzo 1950 Ford Business Coupe
  Sports Car Corral Pick   Torry Sylvester 1977 Nissan 280Z
  Squarebody Truck Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Toby Tuttle 1976 Chevy C30
  Suede & Chrome   Mark & Teresa 1980 GMC Van
  Thanks for a Great Event! The Goodguys Gang          
  The Next Generation Participant presented by Goolsby Customs Goolsby Customs Brock Markham 1949 Chevy 3100
  Tri - Five Chevy Pick   George McKeon 1955 Chevy 210
  Trick Truck Corral Pick presented by LMC Truck LMC Truck Kyle Miley 1970 Chevy Blazer
  Way Cool Award   Debbie & Howard Blackburn 1939 Lincoln Zephyr Cabriolet
  Way Cool Award   Rich Rollins 1941 Willys Coupe
  Way Cool Wagon   Lou & Laure Fesmire 1955 Chevy Nomad
  Wildcard Just Cause It’s Neat   Ken Feldman 1961 Nash Metropolitan
  Wonderful Woodie   Mike & Malinda Brown 1962 Ford Country Squire
  Ya Gotta Drive `Em   Jim & Dot Wright 1940 Chevy 1/2 Ton